LPDC

Darke County LPDC Committees

 

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

     
Jodi Bennett - Ansonia Chairperson
Wendy Ray - Bradford Vice-Chairperson
KellyFourman - ESC Recorder/Clerk
Mike Gray - ESC County Superintendent
Jeremy Pequignot - Franklin Monroe Local Superintendent
Mike Gray - ESC Administrative Chairperson
Katie Pleiman - Tri-Village Adolecent to Young Adult Chairperson
Jodi Rinehart - ESC Intervention Specialist Chairperson
Julie McEldowney - Versailles Early Childhood Chairperson
Jodi Bennett - Ansonia Middle Childhood Chairperson
Joni Robinson - Versailles Multi-Age Chairperson
Wendy Ray - Bradford Pupil Services Chairperson
Nick Hamilton - AN/Miss. Valley Treasurer Chairperson
Kim Hershey Member

 

School District & Subcommittee

Representative’s Name

 

 

 

 

ADMINISTRATIVE

 

Ansonia

Jim Robson

 

Bradford

Joe Hurst

 

ESC

Mike Gray, Chairperson

 

Franklin Monroe

Jeremy Pequignot

 

Mississinawa Valley

Jeff Winchester

 

Tri-Village

Josh Sagester

 

Versailles

Brenda Braun

 

 

 

 

ADOLESCENT TO YOUNG ADULT

 

Ansonia

Kim Pearson

 

Bradford

Patrick McKee

 

Franklin Monroe

Kip Gray

 

Mississinawa Valley

Tricia Seubert

 

Tri-Village

Katie Pleiman, Chairperson

 

Versailles

Margie Treon

 

 

 

 

EARLY CHILDHOOD

 

Ansonia

Karla Kunk

 

Bradford

Holly Johnson

 

ESC

Darlene Hays

 

Franklin Monroe

T.B.D.

 

Mississinawa Valley

Amy Roessner

 

Tri-Village

Mattie Brewer

 

Versailles

Julie McEldowney, Chair

 

 

 

 

INTERVENTION SPECIALIST

 

Ansonia

LeAnn Heitkamp

 

Bradford

Crystal Yingst

 

ESC

Jodi Rinehart, Chairperson

 

ESC

Cindy Pleiman

 

Franklin Monroe

Ed Porter

 

Mississinawa Valley

Jodi Humphries

 

Tri-Village

Karyn Smith

 

Versailles

Brittany Harmon

 

 

 

 

MIDDLE CHILDHOOD

 

Ansonia

Jodi Bennett, Chairperson

 

Bradford

Laura Sneed

 

Franklin Monroe

Samantha Porter

 

Mississinawa Valley

Amanda Masters

 

Tri-Village

Beth Fisherback

 

Versailles

**

 

 

 

 

MULTI-AGE

 

Ansonia

NickEifert

 

Bradford

Mindy Burgett

 

Franklin Monroe

Scott Thayer

 

Mississinawa Valley

Audrey Hathaway

 

Tri-Village

Zac Graham

 

Versailles

Joni Robinson, Chairperson

 

 

 

 

PUPIL SERVICES

 

Ansonia

Matt Sutter

 

Bradford

Wendy Ray, Chairperson

 

ESC

Evette Sharp-Paul

 

Franklin Monroe

Laura Ayres

 

Mississinawa Valley

Andrea Howard

 

Tri-Village

Annette Black

 

Versailles

Hollie Ahrens

 

 

 

 

TREASURER

 

Ansonia

Nick Hamilton

 

Bradford

Carla Surber

 

ESC

Kerry Borger

 

Franklin Monroe

Greg Hinds

 

Mississinawa Valley

Nick Hamilton, Chairperson

 

Tri-Village

Kim Chowning

 

Versailles

Jackie Kremer

 

Additional Info

LPDC Packet/Forms

 

If your license is expiring 6/30/2018, you need to be getting your paperwork into the ESC office this month (November). The committees will meet sometime after Christmas break.

 

Note to Teachers:

 

  • If you have questions, please look at committee list to see who is representing your district, and they should be able to answer your questions.
  • To check the expiration of your current license and your background checks, please sign into your SAFE account on ODE's website. That information is available to all school employees. Select the educator search box and insert your name or license number.